132005686_10158457578438127_517154083183

Date: Saturday May 15th

Times: 10:00am, 2:00pm, 5:30pm
Location: Glen Rose High School Auditorium 


 

**We encourage the general public to join us for either
the 2 pm or 5:30 pm show if you are not coming to see a particular dancer. 

If you are coming to see a particular dancer, find their class below.

 

Wristbands will be held at will-call (please arrive at least 30 minutes early) or you can pick them up at the studio after May 1st.
Office Hours: Monday - Friday 10am - 6:30pm  
 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

\

 

 

 

 

Show 1

  1. Opening Number - all students in show 1

  2. Tuesday Tot Combo 

  3. Monday Preschool Acro 

  4. Wednesday Ballet 1 

  5. Monday Tot Combo 

  6. Solo- Jessika Covey

  7. Thursday Musical Theatre 2 

  8. Tuesday Kinder 2 Combo

  9. Mini Competition Team 

  10. Wednesday Tot 2 Combo 

  11. Tuesday Kinder 2 Combo 

  12. Tuesday Tot Combo 

  13. Junior/Senior Competition Team 

  14. Wednesday Tot 2 Combo 

  15. Advanced Hip Hop 

  16. Monday Tot Combo 

  17. Hip Hop 1 - Lip Gloss

  18. Solo- Kenzie Morrison

  19. Wednesday Cheer & Tumble

  20. Lyrical 3 

Show 2

  1. Opening Number  - All Students in show 2

  2. Monday Jazz 1 

  3. Monday Kinder Combo

  4. Wednesday Jazz Technique

  5. Friday Tot Ballet/Acro 

  6. Junior/Senior Competition Team 

  7. Mini Competition Team 

  8. Solo - Aspen Jones

  9. Wednesday Kinder 2 Combo 

  10. Monday Kinder Combo 

  11. Monday AcroDance (primary, intermediate, advanced)

  12. Thursday Ballet/Tap/Jazz 

  13. Solo - Tyra Boudreaux

  14. Thursday Tot Combo 

  15. Monday Tap 1 

  16. Ballet Level 3 

  17. Wednesday Kinder 2 Combo 

  18. Thursday Ballet/Tap/Jazz 

  19. Solo - Kennedy Gee

  20. Thursday Tot Combo 

  21. Solo - Emmerson Haschke

  22. Monday Ballet 1 

  23. Duet  - Kynlie Lujan/Abby Hicks 
    24. Duet - Emmerson Haschke/Kinzlie Stove

 

Show 3

  1. Opening Number - All Students

  2. Tap 2 

  3. Saturday Kinder Combo 

  4. Ballet 4 

  5. Tuesday Kinder Combo 

  6. Ballet Level 2 

  7. Jazz 2 

  8. Tuesday Tot Combo 

  9. Thursday Kinder Combo

  10. Junior/Senior Competition Team 

  11. Mini Competition Team 

  12. Tuesday Kinder Combo 

  13. Thursday Musical Theatre 1 

  14. Solo - Shelby Courville

  15. Saturday Kinder Combo 

  16. Thursday Kinder Combo 

  17. Duet - Kelly Sanders/Addison Sims

  18. Friday Preschool Acro 

  19. Solo - Raegan Beach

  20. Tuesday Tot Combo 

  21. Tuesday Lyrical/Contemporary 7-9 

  22. Duet - Shelby Courville/Jessika Covey

  23.  Solo - Kinzlie stover

  24. Intermediate Hip Hop